|
Louisiana
Heritage Stage |
Popeyes
Blues Tent |
Acura
Stage |
Sheraton
N.O.
Fais Do-Do Stage |
BellSouth
/ WWOZ
Jazz Tent |
Economy
Hall Tent |
Congo
Square Stage |
Lagniappe
Stage |
Native
American Village Stage |
Rhodes
Gospel Tent |
11:00
AM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11:00 - 11:35 |
11:15
AM |
11:10 - 11:55 |
11:15 - 12:00 |
11:15 - 12:05 |
11:15 - 11:45 |
11:15 - 12:05 |
Jo "Cool" Davis |
11:30
AM |
Son del Pantano |
Little Freddie King
Blues Band |
11:30 - 12:20 |
11:30 - 12:30 |
11:30 - 12:30 |
Last Straws |
Semolian Warriors |
Betsy McGovern
& the Poor Clares |
11:30 - 12:15 |
11:45
AM |
Loyola University
Jazz Band |
The
Bluerunners |
Karin Williams |
|
Carolina Tuscarora
Stomp & Smoke Dancers |
11:45 - 12:20 |
12:00
PM |
|
|
|
12:05 - 12:50 |
|
Voices from
the Mount |
12:15
PM |
12:15 - 1:00 |
12:20 -1:10 |
|
Escola de Samba
Casa Samba |
|
12:30
PM |
American Indian
Dance Theater |
Spencer
Bohren |
|
|
12:25 - 1:15 |
12:25 - 1:15 |
12:30 - 1:05 |
12:45
PM |
12:45 -1:15 |
Original
Dixieland Hall Jazz Band Tribute to
Placide Adams |
|
John Fohl |
12:45 - 1:30 |
The Bester
Singers |
1:00
PM |
|
Red House Singers |
12:55 - 1:55 |
12:55 - 1:55 |
Butch Mudbone |
1:15
PM |
|
|
D.L. Menard
& the Louisiana Aces |
Germaine Bazzle |
|
1:15 - 2:15 |
|
1:15 - 1:50 |
1:30
PM |
1:30 - 2:30 |
1:35 - 2:30 |
1:35 - 2:35 |
Los Calientes |
1:30 - 2:00 |
Golden Wings |
1:45
PM |
Yerba Buena |
Eddie Bo |
1:45 - 2:55 |
Tim Laughlin |
1:40 - 2:40 |
Tommy Wildcat |
2:00
PM |
Paul Varisco & the
Milestones
Reunion |
|
|
Danzig &
Woolley |
2:00 - 2:45 |
2:00 - 2:35 |
2:15
PM |
2:20 - 3:25 |
2:20 - 3:30 |
|
The Ken Rhyne
Band |
Nu Vizion
Gospel Choir |
2:30
PM |
|
|
Sean Ardoin
-n-
Zydekool |
Jeremy Davenport |
|
2:45
PM |
2:45 - 3:45 |
|
|
2:45 - 3:20 |
3:00
PM |
2:55 - 3:55 |
2:55 - 3:55 |
|
3:05 - 3:55 |
Jean Knight
with Blue Eyed Soul |
3:05 - 4:05 |
Dimensions of
Faith |
3:15
PM |
Rebirth
Brass Band |
The "Lil Ray" Neal Band |
Chris Owens Show |
Hot Club
of New Orleans |
3:15 - 4:00 |
3:30
PM |
3:35 - 4:45 |
|
|
Butch Mudbone |
3:30 - 4:05 |
3:45
PM |
Dr. John |
|
The Melody
Clouds of
New Orleans |
4:00
PM |
|
|
3:55 - 5:05 |
3:55 - 5:10 |
|
|
4:00 - 4:30 |
4:15
PM |
4:20 - 5:20 |
Mingo Saldivar
y los Cuatro
Espadas |
The Ellis Marsalis
Quartet |
4:20 - 5:10 |
4:10 - 4:55 |
Tommy
Wildcat |
4:15 - 4:50 |
4:30
PM |
The Iguanas |
4:25 - 5:35 |
Jamil Sharif & the New
Orleans Jazz Professors |
Plastic System
Band of Martinique |
4:30 - 5:20 |
4:30 - 5:15 |
Monroe County Interdenominational Mass
Choir of AL |
4:45
PM |
Keb' Mo' |
|
Kelly Love Jones |
American Indian
Dance Theater |
5:00
PM |
|
|
|
5:15
PM |
|
|
|
|
|
5:10 - 6:00 |
5:30
PM |
|
5:30 - 6:55 |
5:35 - 6:50 |
5:45 - 7:00 |
Richard
Smallwood |
5:45
PM |
5:50 - 7:00 |
Joe Cocker |
Rosie Ledet
& the Zydeco
Playboys |
5:40 - 6:55 |
The Broadway Cast of One
Mo' Time featuring Vernel Bagneris,
Oranj Kjellin and the Blue Serenaders |
5:40 -6:55 |
5:50 - 6:50 |
5:45 -6:30 |
6:00
PM |
Cowboy Mouth |
6:00 - 7:00 |
Ornette
Coleman |
Gerald Levert |
Sista Teedy's
Bootleg Operation |
Red House Singers
and Dancers |
|
6:15
PM |
Snooks Eaglin |
6:15 - 7:00 |
6:30 PM |
|
Val & Love Alive
Fellowship Choir |
6:45
PM |
|
|
7:00
PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Parades: |
12:00 Olympia Aid, Uptowner's Hobo
Clowns and Divine Ladies SAPCs w/ Pin-Stripe Brass Band |
3:00 Ninth Ward Hunters, New Orleans Mardi Gras Rhythm
Indians, and White Cloud Hunters Mardi Gras Indians |
|
1:00 Young Magnolias, Comanche Hunters and Flaming
Arrows Mardi Gras Indians |
4:00 YMO-Untouchables 4th Division,
Furious Five and Single Ladies SAPCs w/ Hot 8 Brass Band |
|
2:00 Perfect Gentlemen, New Look and Avenue Steppers
SAPCS w/ Original Thunderstorm Brass
Band |