Swag's Cube Rescue - Year 2001
Schedule
|
||||||||||||||||||
|
Thursday, May 3rd | ||||||||||
Time | Sprint PCS / LG Stage | House of Blues / Old School 102.9 Stage | Acura Stage | Sheraton N.O. Fais Do-Do Stage | BET on Jazz / WWOZ Jazz Tent | Cox Communications Economy Hall Tent | Congo Square Stage | Lagniappe Stage | Native American Village Stage | Rhodes Gospel Tent |
10:00 | 9:30 - 9:50 & 10:20 - 10:40 Kids' Day with St. Augustine H.S. Jazz Ensemble |
10:10 - 10:30 & 11 - 11:20 Kids' Day with The Mahalia Jackson Mass Choir |
||||||||
10:15 | ||||||||||
10:30 | ||||||||||
10:45 | ||||||||||
11:00 | ||||||||||
11:15 | 11:20 - 12:05 Jacques Gauthé's Creole Rice Jazz Band |
10:45 - 11 & 11:30 - 11:45 Kids' Day with Bayou Healers |
||||||||
11:30 | 11:30 - 12:15 Hammond State Strawberry Jammers |
11:30 - 12:15 Cedar Grove H.S. Jazz Ensemble of Georgia |
||||||||
11:45 | 11:45 - 12:20 Antioch Full Gospel Choir |
|||||||||
12:00 | 12 - 12:55 Sonny Bourg & the Bayou Blues Band |
12:00 - 12:55 T - Mamou |
12:00 - 12:55 Jeremy Davenport |
12:00 - 12:20 & 12:50 - 1:10 Kids' Day w/ Culu Children's Traditional African Dance Co. |
12:00 - 12:45 Sheba Kimbrough & Clancy "Blues Boy" Lewis |
12:00 - 12:30 Tommy Wildcat |
||||
12:15 | ||||||||||
12:30 | 12:25 - 1:20 Tommy Yetta's New Orleans Jazz Band |
12:30 - 1:05 First Revolution |
||||||||
12:45 | 12:40 - 1:30 Gregory Dawson & Crosswinds |
12:40 - 1:40 Herman Jackson |
||||||||
1:00 | 1:05 - 1:55 Milango Tango Band |
1:00 - 1:30 Bayou Healers |
||||||||
1:15 | 1:15 - 2:15 Tab Benoit with spec. guest Tabby Thomas |
1:15 - 2:15 Quintology |
1:15 - 1:50 Old Zion Missionary Baptist Church Choir |
|||||||
1:30 | 1:20 - 2:20 Kevin Naquin & the Ossun Playboys |
1:30 - 2:20 Executive Steel Band |
||||||||
1:45 | 1:40 - 2:35 Doc Paulin's Dixieland Jazz Band |
|||||||||
2:00 | 1:55 - 2:50 Leigh Harris AKA Little Queenie |
2:05 - 3:15 Dirty Dozen Brass Band |
2:00 - 2:45 Black Lodge |
2:00 - 2:35 Southern Travelers of Houma |
||||||
2:15 | 2:15 - 3:15 John Rankin |
|||||||||
2:30 | ||||||||||
2:45 | 2:45 - 3:30 21st Century Blues feat. Chris Thomas King |
2:45 - 3:45 Filé |
2:40 - 3:40 Irvin Mayfield |
2:50 - 3:50 Chévere |
2:45 - 3:20 The Banks Family |
|||||
3:00 | 3:00 - 4:00 J.J. Jazzmen of the Czech Republic |
|||||||||
3:15 | 3:15 - 3:45 Tommy Wildcat |
|||||||||
3:30 | 3:30 - 4:55 Lucinda Williams |
3:30 - 4:05 The Humble Travelers |
||||||||
3:45 | 3:40 - 4:40 The Magnolia Sisters |
|||||||||
4:00 | 3:55 - 5:10 Sonny Landreth |
4:05 - 6:50 Widespread Panic |
4:05 - 5:10 Donald Edwards |
|||||||
4:15 | 4:15 -5:25 Charivari |
4:15 - 5:15 Kan'nida of Guadeloupe |
4:15 - 5:00 Bayou Healers |
4:15 - 4:50 The Golden Wings |
||||||
4:30 | 4:25 - 5:25 Clive Wilson's Satchmo Serenade with guest Butch Thompson |
|||||||||
4:45 | ||||||||||
5:00 | 5:05 - 5:45 The Jackson Family |
|||||||||
5:15 | 5:10 - 6:25 Spencer Bohren |
|||||||||
5:30 | 5:30 - 6:55 Lil' Band o' Gold feat. Warren Storm, Steve Riley, C.C. Adcock & the St. Martin Horns |
5:35 - 6:50 Bryan Lee & the Blues Power Band |
5:35 - 6:55 Randy Weston |
5:30 - 6:15 Black Lodge |
||||||
5:45 | 5:50 -7:00 Geno Delafose & French Rockin' Boogie |
5:50 - 7:00 The Dukes of Dixieland |
5:45 - 7:00 Iris May Tango |
|||||||
6:00 | 6:05 - 6:55 R. Lee James Memorial Chorale |
|||||||||
6:15 | ||||||||||
6:30 | ||||||||||
6:45 | ||||||||||
7:00 |
Parades:
3:00 Bon Temps Roulez SAPC with Storyville Stompers Brass Band