Swag's
Cube Rescue - Year 2001 Schedule
|
||||||||||||||||||
|
National Park Service Kids' Tent | |||||||
Time | Fri. Apr 27 | Sat. Apr 28 | Sun. Apr 29 | Thurs. May 3 | Fri. May 4 | Sat. May 5 | Sun. May 6 |
11:30 | 11:30 - 12:00 St. Mark's Treme Jazz Project |
11:30 - 12:15 Mid-City Music-Dance-Drama-Arts & Crafts Workshop |
11:30 - 12:15 Arts Connection |
11:30 - 12:15 Blodie |
11:30 - 12:00 Stage One Dance Academy |
11:30 - 12:15 Rose Anne St. Romain |
11:30 - 12:15 Colleen Salley |
11:45 | |||||||
12:00 | |||||||
12:15 | |||||||
12:30 | 12:30 - 1:15 Erik McAllister |
12:30 - 1:15 Kalpana |
12:30 - 12:45 Jacob Noel Yo-Yo Performer |
||||
12:45 | 12:45 - 1:30 Curtis Pierre & Samba Children |
12:45 - 1:30 Akbar Imhotep's African Tales of Wisdom |
12:45 - 1:30 Dominique Dupuis of Canada |
12:45 - 1:15 Coolie Stumps |
|||
1:00 | |||||||
1:15 | 1:15 - 2:00 Lil Nathan Zydeco w/ the Zydeco Cha Chas |
||||||
1:30 | |||||||
1:45 | 1:45 - 2:30 Adella Adella, Philip Melancon & the Calliope Puppet Story Extravaganza |
1:45 - 2:30 Curtis Tate |
1:45 - 2:30 Kita Productions |
||||
2:00 | 2:00 - 2:45 Once Upon a Toon with Joe Wos |
2:00 - 2:45 Imani Gonzalez |
2:00 - 2:45 Sylvia Yancy-Davis & Rosa Metoyer |
||||
2:15 | |||||||
2:30 | 2:30 - 3:15 Hobgoblin Hill Puppet Theater |
||||||
2:45 | |||||||
3:00 | 3:00 - 3:45 Journey of the Drum |
3:00 - 3:45 Trout Fishing in America |
3:00 - 3:45 Producciones Mario Donate |
||||
3:15 | 3:15 - 3:45 J.A.A.D.E. |
3:15 - 4:00 Hunter Hayes & Louisiana H.O.T. |
3:15 - 400 Howard Pink & his Musical Garden Hoes |
||||
3:30 | 3:45 - 4:00 Jacob Noel Yo-Yo Performer |
||||||
3:45 | |||||||
4:00 | 4:00 - 4:45 Judy Stock |
||||||
4:15 | 4:15 - 5:00 Instant Theater |
4:15 - 5:00 N.O.C.C.A. Mime Troupe |
4:15 - 5:00 Salongo Productions |
4:15 - 5:00 Art Richard of Canada |
|||
4:30 | 4:30 - 5:15 Johnette Downing |
4:30 - 5:15 Measle Bumpkin |
|||||
4:45 | |||||||
5:00 | |||||||
5:15 | 5:15 - 6:00 Spirit Talk Caribbean Journey |
5:15 - 6:00 Amanda Shaw avec Amis |
5:15 - 6:00 N'Kafu African Dance Ensemble |
||||
5:30 | 5:30 - 600 Azikwa's Children's Percussion Ensemble |
5:30 - 6:00 BatisteKids feat. Travis Batiste |
5:30 - 6:00 Renverser Repertory Ballet |
||||
5:45 | |||||||
6:00 | |||||||
6:15 | |||||||
Storyteller of the Day | Olayeela Daste | Dianne de Las Casas | John Lehon | Sylvia Yancy-Davis & Rosa Metoyer | Sylvia Yancy-Davis & Rosa Metoyer | Claudia Baumgarten | Angela Davis - The Yarnspinner |