|
Sprint PCS / LG Mobile
Phone Stage |
Blues Tent |
Acura Stage |
Sheraton N.O. Fais Do-Do
Stage |
BellSouth® FastAccess®
DSL/ WWOZ Jazz Tent |
XM Satellite Radio Economy
Hall Tent |
Congo Square Stage |
Lagniappe Stage |
Native American Village
Stage |
Rhodes Gospel Tent |
11:00 |
|
|
11:00 - 11:35 |
11:15 |
11:15 - 12:00 |
11:20 - 12:05 |
11:10 - 11:50 |
|
11:15 - 12:00 |
11:20 - 12:05 |
Cosmopolitan
Evangelist BC Choir |
11:30 |
SUNO Jazz Ensemble |
B.B. Major Blues Band |
Dineh Tah' Navajo
Dancers |
Richwell Ison |
Soprano Meets Clarinet of Sweden |
11:30 - 12:30 |
11:25 - 12:10 |
11:30 - 12:15 |
11:45 |
11:45 - 12:35 |
Los Babies |
Po' Henry & Tookie |
Butch Mudbone |
11:45 - 12:20 |
12:00 |
|
Jesse
Lege |
|
Antioch Gospel
Singers |
12:15 |
12:20 - 1:10 |
|
12:10 - 1:00 Monk |
12:20 - 1:10 |
|
|
|
12:30 |
Fredy Omar con su Banda |
12:25 - 1:15 |
Boudreaux & the Golden Eagles w/ Brian Stoltz |
|
Al Belletto Big Jazz Band |
12:25 - 1:15 |
|
12:30 - 1:15 |
12:30 - 1:05 |
12:45 |
Pat "Mother Blues" Cohen |
Placide Adams &
the Original Dixieland Hall Jazz Band |
Herman Jackson |
12:45 - 1:30 |
Octavia Denise &
the 5 Stars of Praise |
1:00 |
|
1:00 - 2:00 |
1:00 - 1:50 |
|
Dineh Tah' Navajo Dancers |
1:15 |
|
Allen Fontenot & the Country Cajuns |
|
Casper "Reggae
Inna Hopiland" |
|
1:15 - 1:50 |
1:30 |
1:30 - 2:20 |
1:35 - 2:30 |
1:30 - 2:40 |
1:30 - 2:20 |
1:35 - 2:35 |
Flute interlude |
Paulette Wright
Davis |
1:45 |
Papa Grows Funk |
Wanda Rouzan & a Taste of New Orleans |
Ratdog |
Kidd Jordan - Al Fielder & IAQ |
Gregg Stafford's Jazz Hounds |
1:40 - 2:40 |
Hawk Henries |
2:00 |
|
|
Chevere |
2:00 - 2:45 |
2:00 - 2:35 |
2:15 |
|
|
2:20 - 3:30 |
Medicine Tail |
New Orleans
Spiritualettes |
2:30 |
|
|
2:25 - 3:25 |
|
Papa Wemba & Viva La Musicaof The Congo |
2:45 |
2:45 - 3:45 |
Rosie Ledet & the Zydeco Playboys |
2:45 - 3:50 |
|
|
2:45 - 3:20 |
3:00 |
The Dudes |
2:55 - 3:55 |
David Sanchez |
3:00 - 4:00 |
3:00 - 4:00 |
The Johnson
Extension |
3:15 |
Corey Harris |
3:15 - 4:55 |
Don Vappie's Creole
Jazz Serenaders |
Woodenhead |
3:15 - 4:00 |
3:30 |
Phil Lesh & Friends |
|
|
Butch Mudbone |
3:30 - 4:05 |
3:45 |
|
|
Sherman Washington
& the Zion Harmonizers |
4:00 |
|
4:00 - 5:15 |
|
4:00 - 4:50 |
|
Flute interlude |
4:15 |
4:15 - 5:15 |
4:20 - 5:20 |
Steve Riley & the Mamou Playboys |
4:20 - 5:30 |
The Baha Men |
Hawk Henries |
4:15 - 4:50 |
4:30 |
Buckwheat Zydeco |
Walter "Wolfman" Washington & the Roadmasters |
Abbey
Lincoln |
4:25 - 5:35 |
4:25 - 5:25 |
4:30 - 5:15 |
Aaron Neville |
4:45 |
Pete Fountain |
|
Percussion, Inc. |
Medicine Tail |
5:00 |
|
|
5:15 |
|
|
|
5:05 - 5:45 |
5:30 |
5:30 - 7:00 |
|
5:35 - 6:55 |
|
Cosmopolitan Church of Prayer Choir |
5:45 |
5:45 - 7:00 |
5:45 - 6:55 |
The Neville Brothers |
5:45 - 6:55 |
Teena Marie |
5:50 - 7:00 |
5:45 - 6:30 |
6:00 |
The
Radiators |
John Mooney & Bluesiana |
Chris Ardoin & Double Clutchin' |
5:55 - 7:00 |
6:00 - 7:05 |
Javier Gutierrez & Acoutic Swiftness |
Nation of Change |
|
6:15 |
Nicholas Payton's
Soul Patrol |
Preservation Hall Jazz Band |
6:05 - 6:55 |
6:30 |
|
Tyrone Foster &
the Arc Singers |
6:45 |
7:00 |
|