S A T U R D A Y A P R I L 2 3
|
|
Sprint / Sanyo Stage |
Popeyes Blues Tent |
Acura Stage |
Sheraton Fais Do-Do Stage |
BellSouth / WWOZ Jazz Tent |
Economy Hall |
Congo Square Stage |
Lagniappe Stage |
Jazz & Heritage Stage |
Rhodes Gospel Tent |
11:00am |
11:00 - 11:45 Xavier University Jazz Ensemble |
|
11:00 - 11:45 SUNO Jazz Ensemble |
|
|
|
11:00 - 11:45 Los Vecinos |
|
|
11:00 - 11:35 Abundant Praise Revival Choir |
11:15am |
11:20 - 12:05 Rockie Charles & the Stacks of Love |
11:15 - 12:05 Brasilliance! |
11:20 - 12:05 The Original Last Straws |
11:30am |
11:25 - 12:15 Charivari |
11:30 - 12:20 Ronald Reggae & the Evolution Band |
|
11:45am |
|
|
|
11:50 - 12:25 Hard Headhunters Mardi Gras Indians |
11:45 - 12:20 Rev. Charles Jackson & the Jackson Travelers |
12:00pm |
12:05 - 12:55 Brian Stoltz |
|
12:05 - 12:55 The Boogie Men |
|
|
12:05 - 12:50 ERC and Truth Universal & EF Cuttin |
12:15pm |
12:25 - 1:05 Hezekiah Early and Elmo Williams |
|
12:20 - 1:10 Rob Wagner Trio |
|
|
12:30pm |
12:35 - 1:25 Country Fried |
12:25 - 1:15 Wendell Brunious |
|
12:30 - 1:05 Lighthouse Gospel Singers |
12:45pm |
|
12:45 - 1:35 Beatin Path |
12:45 - 1:30 Paulin Brothers Brass Band |
1:00pm |
|
|
|
|
1:15pm |
1:15 - 2:05 Marc Broussard |
1:15 - 2:10 Rockin' Dopsie & the Zydeco Twisters |
|
|
1:10 - 2:00 Big Sam's Funky Nation |
1:15 - 1:50 Sounds of Unity |
1:30pm |
1:30 - 2:30 Wanda Rouzan & A Taste of New Orleans |
|
1:30 - 2:30 Philip Manuel |
|
|
1:45pm |
1:50 - 2:40 Geno Delafose & French Rockin' Boogie |
1:45 - 2:45 New Leviathan Oriental Foxtrot Orchestra |
1:45 - 2:35 Charles Teony of Recife, Brazil |
|
2:00pm |
|
|
1:55 - 2:55 John Rankin |
2:00 - 2:35 New Orleans Spiritualettes |
2:15pm |
|
2:30pm |
2:25 - 3:15 Snooks Eaglin |
|
2:35 - 3:35 Dave Bartholomew Big Band |
|
2:25 - 3:25 Fishbone |
|
|
2:45pm |
2:50 - 3:35 Bobby Lounge |
|
2:50 - 3:50 Ellis Marsalis |
|
2:50 - 3:40 Mahogany Brass Band |
2:45 - 3:20 Mt. Hermon Baptist Church Mass Choir |
3:00pm |
3:05 - 4:05 Eric Lindell |
|
3:15pm |
|
3:10 - 4:10 Gregg Stafford's Jazz Hounds |
3:20 - 4:20 Water Seed |
|
3:30pm |
|
|
|
3:30 - 4:10 Watson Memoral Teaching Ministry |
3:45pm |
3:40 - 4:50 Buddy Guy |
|
|
4:00pm |
4:00 - 5:00 Irma Thomas & the Professionals |
|
3:55 - 5:05 Luciano |
4:05 - 5:05 Donald & the Sounds of Mardi Gras |
4:15pm |
4:10 - 5:20 Deacon John |
4:15 - 5:15 Kermit Ruffins & the Barbecue Swingers |
|
|
|
4:30pm |
4:30 - 5:30 Lil' Brian & the Zydeco Travelers |
4:35 - 5:35 Louisiana Repertory Jazz Ensemble |
4:30 - 5:30 Dorothy Norwood |
4:45pm |
|
4:40 - 5:30 Beyond Measure |
5:00pm |
|
|
|
5:15pm |
|
|
5:30pm |
5:30 - 7:00 The Original Meters Reunion |
|
|
|
5:25 - 6:25 Original Funky 7 Brass Band |
|
5:45pm |
5:50 - 7:00 Susan Tedeschi |
5:40 - 7:00 James Taylor |
5:40 - 6:55 Shirley Horn Trio |
5:40 - 7:00 The Roots |
5:45 - 6:30 Bishop Paul S. Morton, Sr. & Greater St. Stephens Mass Choir |
6:00pm |
5:55 - 6:55 Poncho Chavis & Magic Sounds |
6:00 - 7:00 Jelly Roll Morton Small & Hot Combos |
6:00 - 7:00 Irie Dawtas |
6:15pm |
6:30pm |
|
|
6:45pm |
7:00pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|