Fri 4/22 - Sat
4/23 - Sun 4/24
Th 4/28 - Fri
4/29 - Sat 4/30 - Sun
5/01
Nightlife Grids: 1st weekend - Daze Between - In Stores - 2nd Weekend - Extra Days
Back to the Cube Rescue Program main
page.
Back to Swag's Jazzfest FAQ.
All In Store gigs, Mo Fest and events at the New Orleans Jazz Historic Park are free! Unlike club gigs, they tend to begin at the scheduled time. Also added this year: Virgin Music and Book Tent schedules at Jazzfest.
IN-STORE AND MO FEST SCHEDULE |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time |
Louisiana Music Factory |
Tower |
Virgin |
Good Rockin' New Orleans |
Mo Fest |
Jazz National Historic Park |
Virgin Music Tent at Jazzfest (CD Signing) |
Book Tent at Jazzfest |
Thursday, April 21 |
||||||||
1 PM |
Stover |
|||||||
2 PM |
Andy J. Forest |
|||||||
3 PM |
Spencer Bohren |
|||||||
4 PM |
||||||||
5 PM |
Brian Stoltz |
|||||||
6 PM |
Amanda Shaw |
|||||||
7 PM |
Craig Klein |
|||||||
8 PM |
Bonerama |
|||||||
Friday, April 22 |
||||||||
11 A |
John Smith (11:30) |
|||||||
12 P |
Susan Smith |
Denise McConduit |
||||||
1 PM |
Susan Cowsill |
Roy Blount |
||||||
2 PM |
Julia Reed |
|||||||
3 PM |
Zap Mama (3:30) |
Kevin Roberts |
||||||
4 PM |
Sonny Landreth (4:05) Bernard Allison (4:35) |
Rob Florence |
||||||
5 PM |
Cowboy Mouth |
Kevin McCaffrey & Jan Clifford |
||||||
Time |
Louisiana Music Factory |
Tower |
Virgin |
Good Rockin' New Orleans |
Mo Fest |
Jazz National Historic Park |
Virgin Music Tent at Jazzfest (CD Signing) |
Book Tent at Jazz Fest |
Saturday, April 23 |
||||||||
12 P |
Joe Krown |
Michelle Mercer |
||||||
1 PM |
Brian Stoltz |
Julia Smith & Greg Herren |
||||||
2 PM |
Deacon John (2:05) Johnette Downing (2:35) |
Laura Rowland |
||||||
3 PM |
Marc Broussard (3:05) Jon Cleary (3:35) |
Tom Piazza |
||||||
4 PM |
Jelly Roll (4:05) |
Barbara Sillery |
||||||
5 PM |
John Rankin (5:05) Kermit Ruffins (5:35) |
Michael Swindle northatlanticbooks.com |
||||||
6 PM |
Luciano |
|||||||
Sunday, April 24 |
||||||||
11 A | Deb Kadair |
|||||||
12 P | John Uglesich |
|||||||
1 PM |
Litte Freddy King |
Josh Clark |
||||||
2 PM |
Jon Cleary |
M.A. Harper |
||||||
3 PM |
Ingrid Lucia |
Andy Fox |
||||||
4 PM |
Beausoleil (4:30) |
Oletha Broussard |
||||||
5 PM |
Preservation Hall (5:05) Irvin Mayfield (5:35) |
Susan Sully |
||||||
6 PM | Julieta Vengas (6:05) Hot 8 (6:35) |
|||||||
Time |
Louisiana Music Factory |
Tower |
Virgin |
Good Rockin' New Orleans |
Mo Fest |
Jazz National Historic Park |
Virgin Music Tent at Jazzfest (CD Signing) |
Book Tent at Jazz Fest |
Monday, April 25 |
||||||||
11 A |
Beausoleil |
Johnny Sketch & the Dirty Notes |
||||||
Noon |
Rockin' Jake Band |
Spencer Bohren |
Louis Ford and the New Orleans Flairs |
|||||
1 PM |
Hot Club of New Orleans |
New Orleans Jazz Vipers |
Johnny Angel & the Swingin' Demons |
|||||
2 PM |
Mitch Woods |
Kermit Ruffins |
Ingrid Lucia |
James Andrews Family Band |
||||
3 PM |
Ellis Marsalis Quartet |
Dr. Michael White |
John "Kid" Simmons |
Dr. A Go Go |
||||
4 PM |
Maurice Brown |
Henry Butler |
Terrance Higgins |
Tom McDermott (4:30) |
Hip Hop Showcase |
|||
5 PM |
C.C. Adcock & The Lafayette Marquis’ |
Theresa Andersson |
Brian Stoltz |
Soul Rebels Brass Band |
||||
6 PM |
Chris Thomas King |
Brian Stoltz |
Johnny Sketch |
|||||
7 PM |
Garage a Trois |
Donald Harrison |
Trombone Summit |
|||||
8 PM |
Grayson Capps |
Rhodes D'Ablo & the Devil's Right Hand |
Bonerama |
|||||
Tuesday, April 26 |
||||||||
11 A |
Armand St. Martin |
|||||||
12 P |
Schatzy |
Hot Club of New Orleans |
Amadee Castenell and Co. |
|||||
1 PM |
Henry Gray, Lil’ Buck Sinegal, Harry Hypolite |
Maurice Brown |
Papa Mali |
Allen Toussaint and Vincent Toussaint |
Waterseed |
|||
2 PM |
Kirk Joseph |
Alexandra Scott |
Thersa Andersson |
Li"l Buck Senegal w/guest Warren Storm |
Sublime Lens |
Clive Wilshon featuring Butch Thompson |
||
3 PM |
Little Freddie King |
Kirk Joseph |
Dr. Michael White |
Shannon McNally |
||||
4 PM |
New Orelans Jazz Vipers |
Bryan Lee |
Kermit Ruffins |
A.J. Loria (4:30) |
Jeff & Vida/Theresa Andersson |
|||
5 PM |
Porter – Batiste - Stoltz |
John "Papa" Gros |
Locos Por Juana (5:30) |
Fatter than Albert |
||||
6 PM |
Coco Robicheaux |
Big Blue Marble |
Hot 8 Brass Band (6:15) |
Stanton Moore, Skerrik and Robert Walter |
||||
7 PM |
Tin Men |
Soul Rebels |
B3 Summit feat. Joe Krown, John Gros, David Torkanowsky, Willie Tee, Rich Vogel and Robert Walter |
|||||
8 PM |
Washboard Chaz Blues Trio |
Hot 8 Brass Band |
B3 Summit feat. Joe Krown, John Gros, David Torkanowsky, Willie Tee, Rich Vogel and Robert Walter |
|||||
Wednesday, April 27 |
||||||||
11 A |
Shotgun House |
Panorama Jazz Band (11:30) |
||||||
12 P |
Vic Shepherd |
David Egan |
UNO Graduate Recitals |
|||||
1 PM |
Dirty Dozen Brass Band |
Allen Toussaint |
John Ellis |
Little Freddie King Blues Band |
||||
2 PM |
Forgotten Souls Brass Band |
Rockin' Jake Band |
Washboard Chaz Blues Trio Ellis Marsalis |
|||||
3 PM |
Theresa Andersson |
Andrews Family Band (James Andrews) |
Dave Egan |
Ellis Marsalis |
||||
4 PM |
Henry Butler |
Lance Ellis |
John Rankin (4:30) |
|||||
5 PM |
Kermit Ruffins |
Coco Robicheaux |
John Cruz (5:30) |
Davell Crawford (5:30) |
||||
6 PM |
Amanda Shaw |
G Labeau (6:15) |
||||||
7 PM |
Shannon McNally |
Bonerama |
Kim Carson |
|||||
8 PM |
John Sinclair & Blues Scholars |
G. LaBeaud |
||||||
Time |
Louisiana Music Factory |
Tower |
Virgin |
Good Rockin' New Orleans |
Mo Fest |
Jazz National Historic Park |
Virgin Music Tent at Jazzfest (CD Signing) |
Book Tent at Jazz Fest |
Thursday, April 28 |
||||||||
12 P |
Poppy Z. Brite |
|||||||
1 PM |
G Labeau |
|||||||
2 PM |
Evan Christopher |
John Ellis |
Warren Perrin |
|||||
3 PM |
Los Hombres (3:30) |
|||||||
4 PM |
Subdudes |
|||||||
5 PM |
Sonny Landreth |
Nickel Creek (5:30 PM) |
||||||
6 PM |
Bluesrunner |
Clarence "Gatemouth" Brown |
||||||
7 PM |
Red Stick Ramblers |
|||||||
8 PM |
Clarence "Gatemouth" Brown |
|||||||
Friday April 29 |
||||||||
12 P |
Better than Ezra (12:35) |
|||||||
1 PM |
Bryan Lee |
Patty Friedman |
||||||
2 PM |
Kim Carson (2:05) Marcia Ball (2:35) |
Joel Fletcher |
||||||
3 PM |
David Egan (3:00) John Cruz (3:30) |
Marda Burton & Kenneth Holditch |
||||||
4 PM |
Henry Butler Jamie Cullum (4:30) |
Victor Klein |
||||||
5 PM |
John Butler (5:00) Marion Jordan |
|||||||
6 PM |
||||||||
Time |
Louisiana Music Factory |
Tower |
Virgin |
Good Rockin' New Orleans |
Mo Fest |
Jazz National Historic Park |
Virgin Music Tent at Jazzfest (CD Signing) |
Book Tent at Jazzfest |
Saturday, April 30 |
||||||||
12 P |
Kevin McCaffrey & JanClifford |
|||||||
1 PM |
Martha Ward |
|||||||
2 PM |
Joe Krown |
Theresa Andersson |
Phil Sandusky |
|||||
3 PM |
Anthony Hamilton (3:30) |
Ace Atkins |
||||||
4 PM |
Dirty Dozen Dr. Michael White) (4:30) |
Pableaux Johnson |
||||||
6 PM |
Toots |
|||||||
7:30 P |
John Butler Trio |
|||||||
Sunday, May 1 |
||||||||
12 PM |
Denise McConduit |
|||||||
1 PM |
John Kemp |
|||||||
2 PM |
Bonerama (2:05) Euricka (2:35) |
Lisa Cohen |
||||||
3 PM |
North Miss. All Stars (3:30) |
Jan Arrigo |
||||||
4 PM |
Nevilles (4:00) Mem Shannon (4:30) |
Jede Theriot |
||||||
5 PM |
||||||||
Time |
Louisiana Music Factory |
Tower |
Virgin |
Good Rockin' New Orleans |
Mo Fest |
Jazz National Historic Park |
Virgin Music Tent at Jazzfest (CD Signing) |
Book Tent at Jazzfest |
Monday, May 2 |
||||||||
11 A |
Tim Laughlin |
John Cruz |
||||||
12 P |
Kenny Bill Stinson |
Anders Osborne |
||||||
1 PM |
John “Papa” Gros |
Ingrid Lucia |
||||||
2 PM |
Tom McDermott & Evan Christopher |
Rebirth Brass Band |
||||||
3 PM |
Chris Thomas King |
|||||||
4 PM |
Theresa Andersson |
|||||||
5 PM |
Andrews Family Band Featuring James Andrews |
Jon Cleary |
||||||
6 PM |
Johnny Sketch & the Dirty Notes |
Sansone, Krown & Fohl |
||||||
7 PM |
Allen Toussaint |
Rick Trolsen & Gringo do Choro |
||||||
8 PM |
Hot 8 Brass Band |
|||||||
9 PM |
Rebirth Brass Band |